Staff Search

Erdenheim Elementary School Staff Directory

Dr. Andre McLaurin

Principal

Ms. Courtney Mack

Assistant Principal

Mrs. Aimee Samtmann

Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Cheryl Luxton

Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Katie Artzerounian

Special Education

Mrs. Kelly Bechtel

Instructional Coach

Mr. Rob Benton

Instrumental

  • /~robert_Benton@sdst.org/my-site (opens in new window)

Mr. Chris Blenheim

5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/blenheimsclass/about-room-224 (opens in new window)

Miss Renea Boles

4th Grade

Ms. Sarah Bower

5th Grade

Mrs. Amanda Brown

5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/mrsbrown/home (opens in new window)

Mrs. Sari Brown

5th Grade

Mrs. Jessica Bruno

Special Education

Ms. Ruth Carson

Occupational Therapy

Mrs. Lori Costanza, M.A.,CCC/SLP

Speech Language Pathologist

Mrs. Rebecca Cwiklinski

Occupational Therapist

  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/kim-dallinga/home (opens in new window)

Mrs. Jessica Davis

Reading Specialist

  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/erdenheimreadingcenter/home (opens in new window)

Mrs. Sara DeGottal, M.A.,CCC/SLP

Speech Language Pathologist

Mrs. Laura Duffany

Emotional Support

  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/ellerson/home (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/a/sdst.org/fikiorisw/ (opens in new window)

Mr. Jeffrey Glazer

Gifted Support

Miss Rachel Holmes

5th Grade

Ms. Linda Huenke

Elementary School Technology Support/Webmaster

Mrs. Erin Hurst

4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/mrs-hursts-class/211-mrs-hurst (opens in new window)

Dr. Christina Kemp

School Psychologist

Mrs. Monica Kenyon

Guidance Counselor

  • www.sdst.org/schools/erdenheim/guidance/index (opens in new window)

Mrs. Mollie Koniers

Special Education

Mr. William Krewson

Physical Education

  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/mrlawsonswebsite/home (opens in new window)

Mrs. Krista Lynch

Reading Specialist

  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/erdenheimreadingcenter/home (opens in new window)

Mrs. Amy McKinney

3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/welcome/home (opens in new window)

Mrs. Mandy Meyer

4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/mrsmeyerswebsite/home (opens in new window)

Mr. Matthew Meyer

Technology

  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/mr-meyers-homepage/mr-meyers-tech-splorations-home-page (opens in new window)

Mrs. Megan Miller

3rd Grade

Mr. William Miller

3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/mrmillersthirdgrade/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Miss Michele Morelli

Functional Academics

Miss Brianna Moyer

4th Grade

Mrs. Mary Nadolski

Functional Academics

Ms. Jessica Nguyen

4th Grade

  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/mrs-odonnells-5th-grade/ (opens in new window)

Mr. Shaun Okawa

5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/okawas-website/home (opens in new window)

Mrs. Wendi Ostrow

Erdenheim Nurse

  • www.sdst.org/departments/health-services/index (opens in new window)
  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/ms-oyemolas-class/home (opens in new window)

Miss Alice Park

3rd Grade

Mrs. Abbey Peake

5th Grade

  • sites.google.com/a/sdst.org/mrs-peake-sclass (opens in new window)

Mrs. Jessica Rodoff

Instructional Tech Coach

Mrs. Karen Rojas

Intervention Support

  • sites.google.com/sdst.org/jillrosenfeld/home (opens in new window)
  • www.sdst.org/schools/erdenheim/library/index (opens in new window)

Mr. Calvin Starosta

Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Deidre Wright

3rd Grade

  • sites.google.com/a/sdst.org/wrightd/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Kelly Yoder

3rd Grade